Products
Products
Product category:
800G
800Gb/s QSFP-DD800 SR8 Transceiver(LPO)
  • 800Gb/s QSFP-DD800 SR8 Transceiver(LPO)
800Gb/s QSFP-DD800 SR8 Transceiver(LPO)

封装:QSFP-DD  距离:30m  速率:800Gb/s 波长:850nm
Tel:

0755-26487154


800 Gigabit Ethernet interconnects

Datacom/Telecom connections


Compliant with IEEE 802.3ck/OIF

Compliant with QSFP-DD800 MSA

Management interface based on CMIS 5.0

Optical Interface: 106.25 Gbps (PAM4) x 8

Electrical Interface: 106.25 Gbps (PAM4) x 8

Parallel 2x4 Optical Lanes

Up to 30m over SMF with FEC

Case operating temperature: 0℃ to +70℃

Single 3.3V power supply

Power consumption: 4W Max.

MPO-16/APC connector

RoHS compliant


● Distance:30m over MMF

● Data Rate:800Gb/s

● Low End Case Temperature (°C):0

● High End Case Temperature (°C):70

● Diagnostics:Digital

● Transmitter:VCSEL

● Receiver:Pin

● Voltage Supply:3.3V

● Connector:MPO-16

● Wavelength:850nm

● Power consumption: 4W Max

Recommended products