Products
Products
Product category:
Optical module
XFP 10G BIDI 10Km Transceiver
  • XFP 10G BIDI 10Km Transceiver
XFP 10G BIDI 10Km Transceiver
XFBI-2733(3327)G10-10

XPBI-2733(3327)G10-10 is hot pluggable 3.3V Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module ,It is designed expressly for high-speed communicattion that require rates up to 11.3Gbps,it designed to be compliant with XFP MSA. The module data link up to 10km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

Tel:

0755-26487154

● 10GBASE-BX 10.3125Gb/s Ethernet

● 10GBASE-BX 9.9535Gb/s Ethernet

● SONET oc-192 SR-1 SDH STMI-64.1


● Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

● Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

● XFI Loopback Mode

● RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)

● Power dissipation <2W

● 1270nm DFB laser and PIN reciever for XPBI-2733G10-10                               1330nm DFB laser and PIN reciever for XPBI-3327G10-10

● Case operating temperature: 0&deg;C to +70&deg;C

● Single +3.3V Power supply

● Up to 80Km transimission on SMF

●2-wire interface with intergrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring

● EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality

● Compliant with XFP MSA with LC connector



● Distance:80Km

● Data Rate:10Gb/s

● Low End Case Temperature (&deg;C):0

● High End Case Temperature (&deg;C):+70

● Diagnostics:Digital

● Transmitter:DFB

● Receiver:PIN

● Voltage Supply:3.3

● Connector:LC

● Wavelength:1270nm/1330nm Band"