产品中心
产品中心
当前位置: 首页 产品中心 光模块
产品类别
光模块
25Gb/s SFP28 BIDI 40km Transceiver
  • 25Gb/s SFP28 BIDI 40km Transceiver
25Gb/s SFP28 BIDI 40km Transceiver
XP28BI-2731G25-40 / XP28BI-3127G25-40
电话:

0755-26487154

● Switch to Switch Interface


● Switched Backplane Applications


● Router/Server Interface


● Other Optical Links


● Up to 25.78Gbps Data Links


● Up to 40km transmission on SMF


● 1270nm/1310nm DFB Laser and APD receiver


● Metal enclosure, for lower EMI


● 2-wire interface with integrated Digital 6.Diagnostic monitoring


● Hot-pluggable SFP28 footprint


● Specifications compliant with SFF 8472


● Compliant with SFF-8402 with LC connector


● Single 3.3V power supply


● Power dissipation < 1.5 W


● Case operating temperature


● Commercial: 0&deg;C to +70&deg;C


● Extended: -10&deg;C to +80&deg;C


● Industrial: -40&deg;C to +85&deg;C"


● Distance:40km


● Data Rate:25Gb/s


● Low End Case Temperature (&deg;C):0


● High End Case Temperature (&deg;C):70


● Diagnostics:Digital


● Transmitter:DFB


● Receiver:APD


● Voltage Supply:3.3


● Connector:LC


● Wavelength:1270nm/1310nm Band"