SFP 155M 1310nm 10km Transceiver
SF-3F1-10
SFP 155M 1310nm 10km Transceiver
产品描述:

SF-3F1-10/E/F Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver consists of four sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the 1310nm FP laser and the PIN photo-detector .The module data link up to 10km in 9/125um single mode fiber. The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner.

● Switch to Switch Interface

● Gigabit Ethernet

● Switched Backplane Applications

● Router/Server Interface

● Up to 155Mb/s data links

● FP laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector

● Up to 10km on 9/125μm SMF

● Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

● Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface

● Low power dissipation

● Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

● RoHS compliant and lead-free

● Single +3.3V power supply

● Distance:10km

● Data Rate:155Mb/s

● Low End Case Temperature (°C):0

● High End Case Temperature (°C):70

● Diagnostics: Digital

● Transmitter: FP

● Receiver: PIN

● Voltage Supply:3.3

● Connector: LC

● Wavelength:1310nm Band