QSFP+ 850nm 40G 100m Transceiver
QFMP-8G40-01
QSFP+ 850nm 40G 100m Transceiver
产品描述:

The QSFP+ 40G SR4 optical transmitter portion of the transceiver incorporates a 4-channel 850nm VCSEL (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser) array, a 4-channel input buffer and laser driver, diagnostic monitors, control and bias blocks. For module control, the control interface incorporates a 2-wire serial interface of clock and data signals. Diagnostic monitors for VCSEL bias, module temperature, transmitted optical power, received optical power and supply voltage are implemented and results are available through the 2-wire serial interface. Alarm and warning thresholds are established for the monitored attributes. Flags are set and interrupts generated when the attributes are outside the thresholds. Flags are also set and interrupts generated for loss of input signal (LOS) and transmit

40G Ethernet

Infiniband QDR

Fiber channel


MPO/MTP optical interface

Up to 100m OM3 MMF Distance

Up to 150m OM4 MMF Distance

Single +3.3V power supply

Hot-pluggableQSFP+ MSA form factor

4x10 G Electrical Serial Interface

Transmitter: 4x10Gb/s 850nm VCSEL

Receiver: 4x10Gb/s PIN

Low power dissipation(Max:1.5W)

Built in digital diagnostic function

Operating case temperature range:0℃ to 70℃

I2C Communication Interface

Distance:100m

Data Rate:100Gb/s

Low End Case Temperature (°C):0

High End Case Temperature (°C):70

Diagnostics:Digital

Transmitter:VCSEL

Receiver:PIN

Voltage Supply:3.3

Connector:LC

Wavelength:850nm Band