SFP+ 10G BIDI 10km Transceiver
XPBI-2733(3327)G10-10
SFP+ 10G BIDI 10km Transceiver
产品描述:

XPBI-2733(3327)G10-10E is hot pluggable 3.3V Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module ,It is designed expressly for high-speed communicattion that require rates up to 11.1Gbps,it designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 and SFP+MSA. The module data link up to 10km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

10GBASE-BR & 10GBASE-LR/LW


Up to 11.1Gb/s data links

Up to 10Km  transmission on SMF

1270nm DFB Laser and PIN receiver for XPBI-2733G10-10F             1330nm DFB Laser andPIN receiver for XPBI-3327G10-10F

EEPROM with serial ID Functionality

2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring

Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

Specifications compliant with SFF 8472

Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector

Single 3.3V power supply   10.Power dissipation < 1.5 W

Case operating temperature : -40°C to +85°C

Operating temperature: 0°C to +85°C



Distance:10Km

Data Rate:10Gb/s

Low End Case Temperature (°C):0

High End Case Temperature (°C):85

Diagnostics:Digital

Transmitter:DFB

Receiver:PIN

Voltage Supply:3.3

Connector:LC

Wavelength:1270nm/1330nm Band"