SFP+ 10G BIDI 20km Transceiver
XPBI-2733(3327)G10-20
SFP+ 10G BIDI 20km Transceiver
产品描述:

XPBI-2733(3327)G10-20E is hot pluggable 3.3V Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module ,It is designed expressly for high-speed communicattion that require rates up to 11.1Gbps,it designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 and SFP+MSA. The module data link up to 20km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

10GBASE-BR & 10GBASE-LR/LW


● Up to 11.1Gb/s data links

● Up to 20Km  transmission on SMF

● 1270nm DFB Laser and PIN receiver for XPBI-2733G10-20F             1330nm DFB Laser andPIN receiver for XPBI-3327G10-20F

● EEPROM with serial ID Functionality

● 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring

● Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

● Specifications compliant with SFF 8472

● Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector

● Single 3.3V power supply   10.Power dissipation < 1.5 W

● Case operating temperature : -40°C to +85°C

Operating temperature: 0°C to +85°C



Distance:20Km

Data Rate:10Gb/s

Low End Case Temperature (°C):0

High End Case Temperature (°C):85

Diagnostics:Digital

Transmitter:DFB

Receiver:PIN

Voltage Supply:3.3

Connector:LC

Wavelength:1270nm/1330nm Band"