XFP 10G Tunable DWDM 80km Transceiver
XF-TG10-80
XFP 10G Tunable DWDM 80km Transceiver
产品描述:

"The SONT tunable 10 Gb/s XFP transceiver is an integrated fiber optic transceiver that provides a highspeed serial link at signaling rates from 9.95 Gb/s to 11.35 Gb/s. The module complies with the 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable (XFP) multisource agreement-MSA (INF-8077i) and Tunable XFP for ITU Frequency Grid Applications(SFF-8477). It complies with the ITU-T G.698.1 standard with 50 GHz channel spacing for SONET/SDH, IEEE DWDM 10GBASE-ZR for 80 km reach (Ethernet), and DWDM 10GFC for 80 km reach (Fiber Channel) applications. The transceiver integrates the receiver and transmit path on one module. On the transmit side, the 10 Gbps serial data stream is recovered, retimed, and passed to a modulator driver. The modulator driver biases and modulates a C-band-tunable integrated laser

DWDM 10GBASE-ZR/ZW 10G Ethernet

DWDM 80KM 10G Fiber Channel

DWDM SONET OC-192&SDH STM-64"


Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

Monolithically integrated full C-band tunable transmitter

50 GHz ITU channel spacing with integrated wavelength locker

C-band-tunable Laser and APD receiver

Maximum link length of 80km

Full Duplex LC connector

Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

Supports Line-side and XFI loopback

No Reference Clock required

Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Standard bail release mechanism

Power dissipation <3.5W

Case temperature range:0°C to 70°C"


Distance:80Km

Data Rate:10Gb/s

Low End Case Temperature (°C):0

High End Case Temperature (°C):+70

Diagnostics:Digital

Transmitter:C-band-tunable

Receiver:APD

Voltage Supply:3.3

Connector:LC

Wavelength:DWDM Band"