XFP 10G BIDI 20Km Transceiver
XFBI-2733(3327)G10-20
XFP 10G BIDI 20Km Transceiver
产品描述:

XPBI-2733(3327)G10-20 is hot pluggable 3.3V Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module ,It is designed expressly for high-speed communicattion that require rates up to 11.3Gbps,it designed to be compliant with XFP MSA. The module data link up to 20km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

10GBASE-BX 10.3125Gb/s Ethernet

10GBASE-BX 9.9535Gb/s Ethernet

SONET oc-192 SR-1 SDH STMI-64.1


Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

XFI Loopback Mode

RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)

Power dissipation <2W

1270nm DFB laser and PIN reciever for XPBI-2733G10-20                               1330nm DFB laser and PIN reciever for XPBI-3327G10-20

Case operating temperature: 0°C to +70°C

Single +3.3V Power supply

Up to20Km transimission on SMF

2-wire interface with intergrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring

EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality

Compliant with XFP MSA with LC connector


Distance:20Km

Data Rate :10Gb/s

Low End Case Temperature (°C):0

High End Case Temperature (°C):+70

Diagnostics:Digital

Transmitter:DFB

Receiver:PIN

Voltage Supply:3.3

Connector:LC

Wavelength:1270nm/1330nm Band"