SFP+ 10Gb/s 850nm AOC Transceiver
XPAC-8G10-XX
SFP+ 10Gb/s 850nm AOC Transceiver
产品描述:

The XPAC-8G10-XX is a SFP+ active optical cable (AOC) for 10Gbit/s Ethernet optical links.It is compliant with the SFF8431 for electrical specification and SFF8432 for mechanical specification. The cable length is up to 30m.The transceiver consists of four sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the VCSEL laser and the PIN photo-detector .



● Switch to Switch Interface

● Router/Server Interface

● Other Optical Links


●Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links

●VCSEL Laser and PIN receiver

●Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

●2-wire interface with integrated Digital 5.Diagnostic monitoring

●Hot-pluggable SFP28 footprint

●Specifications compliant with SFF 8472

●Single 3.3V power supply

●Power dissipation < 1.0 W

●Case operating temperature Commercial: 0°C to +70°C


●Distance:30m

●Data Rate:10Gb/s

●Low End Case Temperature (°C):0

●High End Case Temperature (°C):70

●Diagnostics:Digital

●Transmitter:VCSEL

●Receiver:PIN

●Voltage Supply:3.3

●Connector:LC

●Wavelength:850nm Band