SFP 1.25G CWDM 10km
SF-CXXG1-10
SFP 1.25G CWDM 10km
产品描述:

SF-CXXG1-10 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the PIN photo-detector .The module data link up to 10KM in 9/125um single mode fiber. The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

● Switch to Switch Interface

● Gigabit Ethernet

● Switched Backplane Applications

● Router/Server Interface

● Other Optical Links


●Up to 1.25Gb/s data links

●DFB laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector

●Up to 10KM on 9/125μm SMF

●Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

●Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface

●Low power dissipation

●Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

●RoHS compliant and lead-free

●Single +3.3V power supply

●Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface

●Compliant with SFF-8472

●Case operating temperature

Commercial: 0°C to +70°C


●Distance:10km

●Data Rate (max):1.25Gb/s

●Low End Case Temperature (°C):0

●High End Case Temperature (°C):70

●Diagnostics:Digital

●Transmitter:DFB

●Receiver:PIN

●Voltage Supply:3.3

●Connector:LC

●Wavelength:CWDM Band